English (Dietetics)
high-fat diet [correct]; HFD [correct]; high fat diet [correct]; HFD [correct]; HFD
CONT: A high-fat diet (HFD) is a diet consisting of at least 35% of total calories consumed from fats, both unsaturated and saturated.
French (Diététique)
régime riche en graisses [masculine noun]