English (Optical Glass)
concealed joint [correct, standardized]; hidden hinge [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: concealed joint; hidden hinge: terms related to the joints of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
OBS: concealed joint; hidden hinge: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
charnière incorporée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: charnière incorporée : terme relatif aux charnières de montures de lunettes.
OBS: charnière incorporée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
bisagra incorporada [correct, feminine noun]