English (Audio Technology; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
high bandwidth [correct]; high band width [correct]
French (Électroacoustique; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
large bande passante [correct, feminine noun]; bande passante élevée [correct, feminine noun]; grande largeur de bande [correct, feminine noun]; haut débit [correct, masculine noun]