English (Holidaying)
vacation [correct, noun]; holiday [correct, noun]
DEF: A period spent away from home or business in travel or recreation.
PHR: on holiday, on vacation
French (Villégiature)
vacances [correct, plural feminine noun]
PHR: en vacances
Spanish (Vacaciones)
vacaciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]