English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
honing machine [correct]
DEF: "A machine" used to apply bonded abrasive stones to a work surface to obtain a suitable microfinish.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à polir [correct]
DEF: Machine servant à conférer aux surfaces travaillées un aspect parfaitement fini.