English (Visual Disorders)
hyalitis [correct]; vitritis [correct]; hyaloiditis [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the vitreous humour.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hyalite [correct, feminine noun]; hyalitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation du vitré, d'origine choroïdienne.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hialitis [correct, feminine noun]; hialoiditis [correct, feminine noun]; vitreocapsulitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación del vítreo.