English (Translation; Language Problems)
unchanged
OBS: whose purpose has remained unchanged The Linguist Nov./62 p. 297
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
inchangé; immuable
OBS: dont le but est demeuré immuable; dont l'objectif reste inchangé