English (Waste Management; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
waste incineration; garbage incineration; refuse incineration
French (Gestion des déchets; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
incinération des déchets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction en cendres principalement des déchets urbains dans une usine appropriée.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas))
incineración de las basuras [correct, feminine noun]