English (Environmental Management)
incineration of wastes
CONT: They must pay particular attention to the operating temperature that must be attained before incineration of wastes takes place, and to the type and quantity of wastes that they can dispose of safely by incineration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
incinération des déchets [feminine noun]
CONT: On veillera particulièrement à la température de fonctionnement, qu'il faut atteindre avant que ne débute l'incinération des déchets, à la nature des déchets à admettre et à éliminer sans danger par l'incinération et à leur quantité.