English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
incompetence [correct]
DEF: The inability to perform assigned duties for reasons normally related to deficiencies in qualifications.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
incompétence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impossibilité d'exercer des fonctions données en raison d'insuffisance quant aux titres ou qualités requis.