English (Laws and Legal Documents; Penal Law)
indemnity [correct]
CONT: A legislative act, assuring a general dispensation from punishment or exemption from prosecution to persons involved in offenses, omissions of official duty, or acts in excess of authority is called an indemnity; strictly it is an act of indemnity.
OBS: Act of indemnity.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit pénal)
amnistie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure qui ôte rétroactivement à certains faits commis à une période déterminée leur caractère délictueux [...].
OBS: Loi d'amnistie.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Derecho penal)
indemnización [correct, feminine noun]