English (Courts)
fees [correct]
OBS: Payable to a witness.
OBS: Usually in the plural form.
French (Tribunaux)
indemnité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Payable à un témoin.
Spanish (Tribunales)
indemnización [feminine noun]