English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Audio Technology)
indicator light [correct]; tell-tale [noun]; telltale [correct, noun]
DEF: A device for indicating or recording something.
OBS: The LED [light-emitting diode] indicator light on microphone units would change the color based on the present operation mode. It is also equipped with image-tracking function, which is suitable for every meeting occasion.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Électroacoustique)
voyant lumineux [correct, masculine noun]