English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Blood)
red blood cell distribution width [correct]; red cell distribution width [correct]; red distribution width [correct]
CONT: Red cell distribution width (RDW) is one of the numbers or blood cell indices that is included as part of a complete blood count (CBC), and describes the variation in the size of red blood cells in a sample of blood.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Sang)
indice de distribution des globules rouges [masculine noun]; IDR [masculine noun]; indice de déviation du volume érythrocytaire [masculine noun]; IDVE [masculine noun]; IDVE; déviation du volume érythrocytaire [feminine noun]; DVE [feminine noun]; DVE; déviation du volume des globules rouges [feminine noun]; DVGR [feminine noun]; DVGR; indice de déviation érythrocytaire [masculine noun]; IDE [masculine noun]; IDE; concentration du volume des globules rouges [feminine noun]; CVGR [feminine noun]; CVGR
CONT: L'indice de distribution des globules rouges (IDR) mesure l'anisocytose, la variabilité de taille des globules rouges.