English (Military Administration)
bilateral infrastructure [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Infrastructure which concerns only two NATO members and is financed by mutual agreement between them (e.g., facilities required for the use of forces of one NATO member in the territory of another).
OBS: bilateral infrastructure: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
infrastructure bilatérale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Infrastructure qui ne concerne que deux membres de l'OTAN et qui est financée selon un arrangement mutuel entre eux (par ex. installations nécessaires pour l'emploi des forces d'un membre de l'OTAN sur le territoire d'un autre).
OBS: infrastructure bilatérale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
infraestructura bilateral [feminine noun]
DEF: Infraestructura que concierne solamente a dos países de la OTAN y que se financia de mutuo acuerdo entre ellos (por ejemplo, instalaciones necesarias para el uso de uno de los miembros de la OTAN en el territorio de otro).