English (Education Theory and Methods; Special Education)
inner language [correct]
DEF: Those processes that permit experience and symbols to be related so as to give meaning to the symbols.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation spéciale)
langage intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation imaginative de l'activité linguistique qui accompagne la pensée.