English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
ad hoc inspection [correct]
OBS: Compare with "emergency inspection", "compliance inspection" and "standard inspection".
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
inspection ad hoc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz; Control de armamentos)
inspección especial [correct, feminine noun]; inspección ad hoc [feminine noun]
OBS: Compárese con "inspección de emergencia", "inspección de cumplimiento" e "inspección normal".