English (IT Security)
EDP facility [correct]; data processing facility [correct]
DEF: An entity, the limits of which can be defined, and which exists to complement the EDP environment.
French (Sécurité des TI)
installation informatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entité dont on peut définir les limites et qui sert de complément au cadre d'exploitation informatique.