English (Insurance)
installation of plan [correct]
CONT: Installation of plan. We will now turn to a consideration of what happens after the sale is completed and the policy and certificates have been issued by the insurance company. The first step to be taken, usually by the group representative, is to install the plan.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
installation du régime [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: assurance collective.