English (Airfields)
ground facilities [correct, plural, officially approved]
CONT: probable cause: "The pilot's execution of an instrument approach in an aircraft not equipped with navigational instrumentation appropriate to the ground facilities being used". (ICAO Accident Digest No 15 - Volume II, Circular 78-AN/66 (1016).
OBS: ground facilities: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
installations au sol [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; infrastructure au sol [feminine noun]
OBS: Les problèmes techniques d'aide à la navigation, d'installations au sol et de moyens industriels pour l'entretien et la révision des avions sont considérables.
OBS: installations au sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
instalaciones terrestres [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; instalaciones y servicios de tierra [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: instalaciones terrestres; instalaciones y servicios de tierra: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).