English (Air Transport)
ground aid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground aid: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
installation au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aide au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aide au sol; installation au sol : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
ayuda terrestre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ayuda terrestre : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).