English (Real Estate)
base building equipment [correct]; base building systems [plural]
DEF: Architectural, mechanical and electrical items that are required to provide the intended building interior and exterior environments or to satisfy legislation or other Government objectives such as tenant health and safety, accessibility, or energy conservation.
French (Immobilier)
installations techniques de l'immeuble de base [correct, feminine noun, plural]; équipements mécaniques de l'immeuble de base [correct, masculine noun, plural]; équipements techniques de l'immeuble de base [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Biens d'architecture, de mécanique et d'électricité nécessaires pour fournir les environnements intérieurs et extérieurs de l'immeuble visé ou pour respecter les lois ou les autres objectifs de la Couronne, par exemple la santé et la sécurité des occupants, l'accessibilité ou l'économie de l'énergie.