English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Software)
merged transistor logic [correct]; integrated injection logic [correct]; I²L [correct]; I²L
DEF: Integrated circuit logic which uses bipolar transistor gates. [It] makes possible large scale integration on silicon for logic arrays and other analog and digital applications.
DEF: A logic which to an extent combines bipolar speed, MOS circuit density, and the low-power dissipation of CMOS.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Logiciels)
logique intégrée à injection [correct, feminine noun]; logique I2L [correct, feminine noun]; logique I²L [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Soporte lógico (Software))
lógica de inyección integrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tecnología bipolar de circuitos integrados que permite fabricar circuitos de alta escala de integración (LSI) y de consumo muy bajo.