English (Insurance)
provisional cover [correct]; interim cover [correct]
DEF: Cover granted by an insurer or his authorized representative for a limited period before the conclusion of the final contract.
French (Assurances)
garantie provisoire [correct, feminine noun]; couverture provisoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: couverture provisoire : engagement d'un assureur ou de son représentant autorisé, accordant au preneur d'assurance la garantie demandée pour un temps limité avant la conclusion du contrat définitif.
Spanish (Seguros)
cobertura provisional [correct, feminine noun]; garantía provisional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compromiso aceptado por un asegurador por el que concede a un asegurado, durante cierto tiempo, una cobertura de riesgo antes de la formalización del contrato de seguro definitivo.