English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Trademarks (Law); Patents (Law))
international preliminary examination report [correct]
CONT: No international preliminary examination report will be established prior to issuance of an international search report.
OBS: International preliminary examination report under the Patent Cooperation Treaty (PCT).
OBS: The outcome of the international preliminary examination; it is essentially an expression of opinion on whether the claimed invention appears to be novel, non-obvious, and industrially applicable.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Marques de commerce (Droit); Brevets d'invention (Droit))
rapport d'examen préliminaire international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport d'examen préliminaire international doit être terminé au 29e mois après la date de priorité ou du dépôt.
OBS: Rapport d'examen préliminaire international selon le Traité de coopération en matière de brevets.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Marcas de comercio (Derecho); Patentes de invención (Derecho))
informe de examen preliminar internaciónal [correct, masculine noun]