English (Horticulture)
gardening [correct]
CONT: Gardening is an activity, the art and craft of growing plants, most often in and about one's residence, in a space referred to as a garden. A garden which is in close proximity to one's residence is also known as a residential garden.
French (Horticulture)
jardinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités que l'on pratique dans un jardin.