English (Vending Machines; Audio Technology)
juke box [correct]; jukebox [correct]; juke-box [correct]; juke [correct]
DEF: A cabinet containing an automatic player and numerous phonograph records that are played by inserting a coin in a slot and usu. pushing a button to choose a record.
French (Machines de distribution automatique; Électroacoustique)
phono mécanique [correct, masculine noun]; phono à sous [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; boîte à musique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil à jouer les disques, qu'on déclenche par l'insertion de pièces de monnaie dans une fente prévue à cette fin.
Spanish (Máquinas de distribución automática; Electroacústica)
máquina de discos [correct, feminine noun]