English (Informatics)
CD-ROM array [correct]; array [correct]; changer [correct]; CD-ROM changer [correct]; CD-ROM jukebox [correct]; jukebox [correct]
DEF: A large capacity jukebox that can store up to hundreds of discs.
French (Informatique)
tour de CD-ROM [correct, feminine noun]; armoire de CD-ROM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chargeur multidisque de grande capacité, pouvant contenir des centaines de disques.