English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
jukebox [correct]; changer [correct]; optical library [correct]; optical disc library [correct]; optical disk library [correct]; library [correct]
DEF: A functional unit that holds optical disks and is equipped with a mechanism for selecting and mounting them for read and write operations upon command from a computer.
OBS: Jukeboxes can handle hundreds of disks, but the jukebox may have anywhere from only one to eight optical drives.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
chargeur multidisque [correct, masculine noun]; jukebox [correct, masculine noun]; bibliothèque de disques optiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle qui contient des disques optiques et est équipée d'un mécanisme destiné à les sélectionner et à les monter pour des opérations de lecture et d'écriture sous la commande d'un ordinateur.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
biblioteca de discos ópticos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo periférico, en donde se almacenan muchos discos ópticos (por lo general contenidos en cartucho), en las ranuras de un entrepaño de almacenamiento.