English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-(3,3-dimethylureido)phenyl tert-butylcarbamate [correct, see observation]; karbutilate [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: karbutilate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H21N3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
tert-butylcarbamate de (diméthyl-3,3 uréido)-3 phényle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; karbutilate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
tert : Ce préfix s'écrit en italique.
OBS: karbutilate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H21N3O3