English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
kneading
OBS: --it may be desirable (...) to knead the chocolate paste prior to moulding, as the temperature in the hot cupboard may have caused separation of the solids from the fat
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Techniques industrielles)
pétrissage
OBS: la durée du séjour à l'étuve, pour la pâte de fabrication courante, ne doit pas être moindre de 24 heures. On lui fait subir alors un dernier -- dans le mélangeur dit à faire revenir les pâtes.