English (Citizenship and Immigration)
reception [correct]
OBS: For refugees and new arrivals at airports.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
accueil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des réfugiés, des nouveaux arrivants, dans les aéroports.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
acogida [correct, feminine noun]