English (Photography)
discharge lamp
DEF: Light source in which an electric current passes through a gas enclosed in a glass or quartz envelope.
French (Photographie)
lampe à décharge [feminine noun]
CONT: Nous mentionnons ici les lampes à décharge principales qui peuvent donner d'intéressants effets.