English (Aquaculture)
land-based [correct]
OBS: Relating to an aquaculture facility that is located on solid ground or a culture that is practiced on such an installation.
French (Aquaculture)
terrestre [correct]; à terre [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'une installation aquacole établie sur la terre ferme ou d'un élevage ayant lieu à cette installation.