English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
latiwood [correct]; lati [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lati parallèle [masculine noun]; lati [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.