English (Metals Mining)
lens [correct]
CONT: The ores ... consist of massive stringers and lenses of pyrrhotite-dominated Ni-Cu sulphides ... that are commonly concentrated in depressions at the base of the Footwall Breccia host ...
French (Mines métalliques)
lentille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La minéralisation [...] consiste en lentilles et filonnets de sulfures de Ni-Cu massifs à prédominance de pyrrhotite [...] qui sont fréquemment concentrés dans des dépressions à la base de l'unité hôte (Brèche du mur) [...]