English (Micrographics)
lens elements [correct, plural]
DEF: individual optical components that are combined to form a compound lens.
French (Micrographie)
lentilles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: composants optiques individuels qui sont combinés pour former un objectif composé.