English (Botany)
mastic tree [correct]; mastic shrub [correct]; lentisk [correct]; lentiscus [correct]
French (Botanique)
lentisque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste des régions méditerranéennes (résine du lentisque, mastic).
Spanish (Botánica)
lentisco [masculine noun]