English (Botany)
mastic; mastick; mastix; mastich; lentisk
DEF: A small bushy tree or shrub up to 3 m (10 ft) high, which produces a natural oleoresin from the trunk. Incisions are made in the bark in order to collect the liquid oleoresin, which then hardens into brittle pea-sized lumps.
French (Botanique)
lentisque [masculine noun]