English (Genetics)
lethality [correct]
DEF: A genetic abnormality causing the death of an organism ...
French (Génétique)
létalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère d'une malformation, d'une blessure [...] qui entraîne la mort.
Spanish (Genética)
letalidad [feminine noun]