English (Business and Administrative Documents; Official Documents; Customs and Excise; Small Arms)
application for a licence [correct]; licence application
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Documents officiels; Douanes et accise; Armes légères)
demande de licence [correct, feminine noun]; demande de permis [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Documentos oficiales; Aduana e impuestos internos; Armas ligeras)
solicitud de licencia [feminine noun]