English (Air Transport)
chord line [correct]
DEF: The theoretical line running from the leading edge of the wing to the trailing edge.
French (Transport aérien)
ligne de corde [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ligne de corde : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - opérations aériennes.