English (Information Processing (Informatics))
line spacing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The distance between the baselines of successive lines.
OBS: line spacing: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
interligne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance entre les lignes de base de deux lignes consécutives.
OBS: interligne : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
espacio entre líneas [masculine noun]