English (Geological Research and Exploration; Cartography)
line spacing [correct]
CONT: Reconnaissance radiometric surveys in Canada (5 km line spacing, 120 m ground clearance survey over the 0.4 km² Allan Lake carbonatite ... successfully detected the carbonatites or their associated dispersion trains ...
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Cartographie)
espacement des lignes de vol [correct, masculine noun]; distance entre les lignes de vol [correct, feminine noun]