English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Photography; Lighting)
lumen per watt [correct]; lm/W [correct]
OBS: efficiency lumen per watt: the efficiency of an electric lamp has been quoted in the past in watts per candle power.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Photographie; Éclairage)
lumen par watt [correct, masculine noun]; lm/W [correct]
OBS: Efficacité d'une source produisant un flux de 1 lumen en absorbant une puissance de 1 watt.