English (Military Organization; General Conduct of Military Operations; Operations (Air Forces))
lead mounting wing [correct]; LMW [proposal]
French (Organisation militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
escadre responsable des préparatifs [proposal, feminine noun]; ERP [proposal, feminine noun]