English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
rib eye area [correct]; loin eye area [correct]
OBS: in beef carcass
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
faux-filet [correct, masculine noun]; muscle long dorsal [correct, masculine noun]; muscle du longissimus dorsi [correct, masculine noun]; noix de côte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Coupe transversale du muscle longissimus dorsi au niveau de la onzième côte.