English (Meats and Meat Industries)
lean eye [correct]; loin eye area [correct]; loin rib half [United States]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
noix de côte [correct, feminine noun]; longe [correct, feminine noun]; carré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chez le porc