English (Mathematics)
loxodrome [correct]; loxodromic rhumb [correct]; loxodromic spiral; spherical helix [correct]; rhumb line [correct]; loxodromic line; loxodromic curve [correct]; rhumbline [correct]; Mercator track [correct]
DEF: A curve on the surface of a sphere that cuts meridians at a constant angle.
French (Mathématiques)
loxodromie [correct, feminine noun]; courbe loxodromique [correct, feminine noun]; spirale sphérique [feminine noun]