English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Optics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
luminous flux [correct]
DEF: Quantity characteristic of radiant flux, which expresses its capacity to produce a luminous sensation.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Optique; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
flux lumineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grandeur caractéristique d'un flux de rayonnement, exprimant son aptitude à produire une sensation lumineuse.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Óptica; Astrofísica y cosmografía)
flujo luminoso [masculine noun]
DEF: Magnitud característica del flujo de la radiación que expresa su aptitud para producir una sensación luminosa.