English (General Vocabulary)
widget
OBS: Any small, unspecified gadget or device, especially one that is hypothetical (Webster's).
French (Vocabulaire général)
truc [masculine noun]; machin [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
cosa [feminine noun]