English (Courts)
bench [correct, noun]; judiciary [correct, noun]; judicature [correct]
DEF: The magistrate or judge (or judges collectively) sitting in court in a judicial capacity.
French (Tribunaux)
magistrature [correct, feminine noun]; corps judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]; banc [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: banc : Pour désigner la magistrature, le mot banc est un anglicisme à proscrire. En effet, en français juridique, le mot banc n'a pas le sens abstrait que l'anglais donne au mot «bench» lorsqu'il désigne le corps judiciaire en général ou l'ensemble des juges qui composent une juridiction donnée.
Spanish (Tribunales)
poder judicial [correct, masculine noun]; judicatura [correct, masculine noun]