English (Postal Transport)
mail truck [correct]; postal van; mail van; stowage van; postal truck; mailmobile
DEF: A motor vehicle used for the conveyance of mail.
French (Transports postaux)
fourgon postal [masculine noun]; fourgon des postes [masculine noun]; camion de la poste [proposal, masculine noun]