English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
manifold pressure indicator [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
manomètre d'admission [correct, masculine noun]; manomètre de pression d'admission [correct, masculine noun]