English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar absorbent material [correct, NATO]; RAM [correct, NATO]; radar absorbing material [correct]; RAM [correct]; RAM; radar absorptive material [correct]; RAM [correct]; RAM
DEF: Material used as a radar camouflage device to reduce the echo area of an object.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
matériau absorbant les ondes radar [correct, masculine noun]; matériau absorbant les émissions radar [correct, masculine noun]; matériau absorbant radar [masculine noun]; MAR [masculine noun]; MAR; matériau non réflecteur [masculine noun, NATO]; RAM [masculine noun, NATO]; RAM