English (Production (Economics); National and International Economics)
marginal product [correct]; marginal-product [correct]
OBS: The "marginal product" of a productive factor is the extra product or output added by one extra unit of that factor, while other factors are being held constant. Labor's marginal-product is the extra output you get when you add one unit of labor, holding all other inputs constant ... - and so forth, for any factor.
French (Production (Économie); Économie nationale et internationale)
produit marginal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Economía nacional e internacional)
producto marginal [masculine noun]