English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Telecommunications Facilities; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Oceanography)
marine infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Marine infrastructure includes the platforms, subsea structures, pipelines, and cables crucial to … offshore activities in oil and gas, energy, and telecom.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Installations de télécommunications; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Océanographie)
infrastructure maritime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En grande partie dissimulées sous l'eau, les infrastructures maritimes sont essentielles à l'exploitation [des] ressources énergétiques et [des] réseaux de communication.
Spanish (Tuberías de larga distancia; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Instalaciones de distribución (Petróleo y gas natural); Oceanografía)
infraestructura marítima [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Otro tipo de infraestructura marítima corresponde a la asociada a la actividad pesquera, identificándose aproximadamente 160 caletas pesqueras dotadas de infraestructura, de las cuales 22 de ellas concentran la mayor parte del desembarque nacional, las que se distribuyen por todo el litoral nacional.