English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
squish [noun]
OBS: Américanisme composé de "squirt" et "swish"; voir "porte-manteau" words.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
propos dénués de sens [masculine noun, plural]; flatteries [feminine noun, plural]; marmelade [feminine noun]; bêtise [feminine noun]