English (Chemistry)
organic-inorganic hybrid nanomaterial [correct]; inorganic-organic hybrid nanomaterial [correct]; organic-inorganic hybrid material [correct]; inorganic-organic hybrid material [correct]
CONT: ... inorganic-organic hybrid materials have been used for the removal of heavy metal ions from wastewater ... because they allow to combine materials with different properties existing in separate sources and turn it into one unique and accessible structure ...
French (Chimie)
nanomatériau hybride minéral-organique [correct, masculine noun]; matériau hybride minéral-organique [correct, masculine noun]; matériau hybride organo-minéral [correct, masculine noun]; matériau hybride organique-inorganique [correct, masculine noun]; nanomatériau hybride organique-inorganique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau nanocomposite constitué d'au moins une phase minérale et une phase organique.
OBS: Les os des vertébrés ainsi que les caoutchoucs renforcés par des nanoparticules de silice, qui sont utilisés dans les pneumatiques, sont des exemples de nanomatériaux hybrides minéraux-organiques.
OBS: nanomatériau hybride minéral-organique; matériau hybride minéral-organique; matériau hybride organo-minéral : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 mars 2019.
Spanish (Química)
nanomaterial híbrido orgánico-inorgánico [correct, masculine noun]; nanomaterial híbrido inorgánico-orgánico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Como puede observarse, el nanomaterial híbrido orgánico-inorgánico muestra una alta actividad electrocatalítica ante la descomposición de H2O2, como era de esperar [...]