English (Clinical Psychology)
mentalization-based therapy [correct]; MBT [correct]; mentalization based therapy [correct]; MBT [correct]; MBT; mentalisation based therapy [correct]; MBT [correct]; MBT
CONT: Mentalization-based therapy helps patients think before they react to their own feelings or to the perceived feelings of others. With an improved ability to mentalize, patients not only process their own thoughts, feelings, and related behaviors differently, they also better understand that another person's thoughts, feelings, and behavior may differ from their own interpretation.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie basée sur la mentalisation [correct, feminine noun]; TBM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une thérapie basée sur la mentalisation est une forme de thérapie psychodynamique basée sur l'évidence. Elle a été développée à l'origine pour aider les gens souffrant de trouble de la personnalité limite.