English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
butylstannane [correct, see observation]; monobutyltin [correct]; MBT [correct]; MBT
OBS: butylstannane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H12Sn
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
butylstannane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; monobutylétain [correct, masculine noun]; MBT [correct, masculine noun]; MBT
OBS: butylstannane : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H12Sn