English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
mechanical bathythermograph [correct]; MBT [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
bathythermographe mécanique [correct, masculine noun]; MBT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Instrumentos científicos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
batitermógrafo mecánico [correct, masculine noun]; MBT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.